Clubs & Societies

The young Christian Movement:


ycs

The young Christian Movement

Teachers in charge:     Rev. Sr. Sujani
              Jasintha De Mel
              Vindya Fernando
      
President:     Nirodha Onela
Secretary:     Ishara Fernando

The young Christian Movement

Teachers in charge:     Rev. Sr. Sujani
              Jasintha De Mel
              Vindya Fernando
      
President:     Nirodha Onela
Secretary:     Ishara Fernando
 
 

 

The Rose Virgin Club:


rose

The Rose Virgin Club

Teachers in charge:     Rev. Sr.Nirmani Perera
      
President:     Iresha Bernadeth
Secretary:     Nisansala Almeda

The Rose Virgin Club

Teachers in charge:     Rev. Sr.Nirmani Perera
      
President:     Iresha Bernadeth
Secretary:     Nisansala Almeda
 
 

 

Sinhala Literary Association:


Sinhala Litura ass

Sinhala Literary Association)

Teachers in Charge:     Ms. Sama Perera
      
President:     Jayani Perera
Secretary:     Buddhika Fernando

Sinhala Literary Association

Teachers in Charge:     Ms. Sama Perera
      
President:     Jayani Perera
Secretary:     Buddhika Fernando
 
 

 

English Literary Association:


English liturary club

English Literary Association

Teachers in Charge:     Ms. Punyamali Nadeeka
      Ms. Erandika
      Ms. Geetha Mendis
      Ms. Harshani
      
President:     Amanda Dissanayake
Secretary:     Ayesha Fernando

English Literary Association

Teachers in Charge:     Ms. Punyamali Nadeeka
      Ms. Erandika
      Ms. Geetha Mendis
      Ms. Harshani
      
President:     Amanda Dissanayake
Secretary:     Ayesha Fernando

 

The Commerce Society:


commerse socity

The Commerce Society

Teachers in Charge:     Ms. Namali Fernnado
      Ms. Morinita Fernando
      
President:     Sayona Chamila
Secretary:     Dinesha Fernnado

The Commerce Society

Teachers in Charge:     Ms. Namali Fernnado
      Ms. Morinita Fernando
      
President:     Sayona Chamila
Secretary:     Dinesha Fernnado
 
 

 

Media & It Unit:


Media club

Media & It Unit

Teachers in Charge:     Ms. Punyamali Nadeeka
      Ms. Shyama Perera
      Ms. Bashini Pieris
      Ms. Hiruni Fernando
      
President:     Amanda Dissanayake
Secretary:     Saduni Perera

Media & It Unit

Teachers in Charge:     Ms. Punyamali Nadeeka
      Ms. Shyama Perera
      Ms. Bashini Pieris
      Ms. Hiruni Fernando
      
President:     Amanda Dissanayake
Secretary:     Saduni Perera
 
 

 

Girl Guides & Little Friends:


Girl guid

Girl Guides & Little Friends

Teachers in Charge:     Mrs. Neranjani Wikramasinghe
      
President:     Manisha sonali
Secretary:     RashmiAmanda

Girl Guides & Little Friends

Teachers in Charge:     Mrs. Neranjani Wikramasinghe
      
President:     Manisha sonali
Secretary:     RashmiAmanda

 

Art Club:


Art club

Art Club

Teachers in Charge:     Mrs. Minoli Fernando
      
President:     Dinushi perera
Secretary:     Chamathka fernando

Art Club

Teachers in Charge:     Mrs. Minoli Fernando
      
President:     Dinushi perera
Secretary:     Chamathka fernando
 
 

 

Environment pioneer brigade:


Envioramen pioner

Environment pioneer brigade

Teachers in Charge:     Mrs. Shamini Fernando
      Ms. Dilusha Cooray

Environment pioneer brigade

Teachers in Charge:     Mrs. Shamini Fernando
      Ms. Dilusha Cooray
 
 

 

Debate Club:


Debut union

Debate Club

Teachers in Charge:     Sr.Sujani Fernnado
      Ms.Jacintha De Mel
      
Leader:     Nimshi Fernando

Debate Club

Teachers in Charge:     Sr.Sujani Fernnado
      Ms.Jacintha De Mel
      
Leader:     Nimshi Fernando

 

Gymnastic Club:


Gymnastic Group

Gymnastic Club

Teachers in Charge:     Ms.Manorika Saputhanthri
      
Leader:     Nisansala Almedha

Gymnastic Club

Teachers in Charge:     Ms.Manorika Saputhanthri
      
Leader:     Nisansala Almedha